Image for Wall-Mount Solar Shield Hardware Kit from nVent | Hoffman
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom

Wall-Mount Solar Shield Hardware Kit

Model Code:

  • 30422
  • Bulletin Number:

  • A80SH
  • Select Item modify product

    TO VIEW AN ITEM AND ADD IT TO YOUR PROJECT LIST,
    YOU MUST SELECT AN ITEM.

    Description:

    Replacement Hardware Kit is available for the replacement of lost or damaged hardware supplied with Wall-Mount Solar Shield. Kit includes (8) 3/8-16 screws, (8) 3/8-16 clamping nuts, (4) 3/8 sealing washers, (4) 1/2-20 screws, (4) 1/4-20 clamping nuts, (4) 1/4-20 sealing washers, and (4) flat washers.
    Drawings and Technical Publications are available by clicking the "Items" tab. Select your desired Catalog Number and click on the Downloads tab for that particular catalog number.
     
    Catalog Number Description
    Catalog Number Description
    Hardware Kit contains (12) clamping nuts; (12) screws; (8) sealing washers and (4) flat washers